GPON OLT SFP modules for UFiber OLT

Ubiquiti Networks offers UFiber GPON modules to increase the capacity of your UFiber OLT and connect your new customers quickly.

Models: UF‑GP‑B+, UF‑GP‑C+

Up to 128 UF-Nano per OLT GPON Port

Model Comparison

UF-GP-B+
UF-GP-B+
UF-GP-C+
UF-GP-C+
Supported Media Single-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber
Connector Type (1) SC/UPC (1) SC/UPC
BiDi N/A N/A
TX Wavelength 1490 nm 1490 nm
RX Wavelength 1310 nm 1310 nm
Tx power range 1.5 to 5 dBm 3 to 7 dBm
Rx power range -8 to -28 dBm -12 to -30 dBm
Downstream Data Rate 2.5 Gbps 2.5 Gbps
Upstream Data Rate 1.25 Gbps 1.25 Gbps
Cable Distance 20 km 20 Km

Related Products