GPON Optical Network Unit

The UFiber Nano G is a robust, high-performance GPON CPE that features an informational LED display and a sleek, sophisticated industrial design.

Models: UF‑Nano

Status Display

The easy-to-read display provides status information: IP address, signal strength, and current throughput.

Power over Ethernet

The Nano G is powered by 24V passive PoE – a single cable to carry both power and data.

Designed for Integration

Up to 128 Nano G devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the Nano G integrates with the UFiber OLT (coming soon) and third-party OLT devices.

Model Specifications

PoE Input24V passive
Networking InterfaceGPON (SC/APC), Ethernet (RJ-45)
Operation modeBridge only (router mode coming soon as a firmware update)
Supported OLTsUFiber OLT (coming soon),
list of supported third-party OLTs